Chauffeured transfers in Hat Yai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hat Yai with the fare shown first
Hat Yai arranges pre-booked transfers in Hat Yai (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Hat Yai, each with its page
- Mahattamangkalaram Temple (Wat Hat Yai Nai)from THB 393.0020 min
- Hatyai Signature Hotelfrom THB 420.0019 min
- Easy Planet Hat Yaifrom THB 424.5023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hat Yai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hat Yai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Hat Yai
THB 393.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Hat Yai International Airport → Mahattamangkalaram Temple (Wat Hat Yai Nai)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hat Yai, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hat Yai International Airport → Mahattamangkalaram Temple (Wat Hat Yai Nai)12.2 km · 20 minTHB 393.00from
- Hat Yai International Airport → Hatyai Signature Hotel14.2 km · 19 minTHB 420.00from
- Hat Yai International Airport → Easy Planet Hat Yai13.7 km · 23 minTHB 424.50from
- Hat Yai International Airport → Wat Chue Chang14 km · 24 minTHB 432.00from
- Hat Yai International Airport → Hat Yai Clock Tower14.1 km · 24 minTHB 433.50from
- Hat Yai International Airport → Hat Yai14.1 km · 25 minTHB 436.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hat Yai International Airport → Mahattamangkalaram Temple (Wat Hat Yai Nai) | 12.2 km | 20 min | THB 393.00 | See details |
| Hat Yai International Airport → Hatyai Signature Hotel | 14.2 km | 19 min | THB 420.00 | See details |
| Hat Yai International Airport → Easy Planet Hat Yai | 13.7 km | 23 min | THB 424.50 | See details |
| Hat Yai International Airport → Wat Chue Chang | 14 km | 24 min | THB 432.00 | See details |
| Hat Yai International Airport → Hat Yai Clock Tower | 14.1 km | 24 min | THB 433.50 | See details |
| Hat Yai International Airport → Hat Yai | 14.1 km | 25 min | THB 436.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Hat Yai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hat Yai International Airport
from THB 393.00Airport
99 หมู่ที่ 3 Tambon Khlong La, Amphoe Khlong Hoi Khong, Chang Wat Songkhla 90115
See prices and book →Songkhla Airport
from THB 517.50Airport
5JP4+RHG, Bo Yang, Mueang Songkhla District, Songkhla 90000
See prices and book →Ban Din Lan
from THB 471.00Station
Tha Chang, Bang Klam District, Songkhla 90110, Thailand
See prices and book →Ban Ko Yai Station
from THB 783.00Station
Bang Riang, Khuan Niang District, Songkhla 90220, Thailand
See prices and book →Bang Klam Station
from THB 592.50Station
Bang Klam, Bang Klam District, Songkhla 90110, Thailand
See prices and book →Hat Yai
from THB 436.50Station
Hat Yai, Hat Yai District, Songkhla 90110
See prices and book →Hat Yai City Bus Station
from THB 468.00Station
Hat Yai, Hat Yai District, Songkhla 90110, Thailand
See prices and book →Na Muang Station
from THB 588.00Station
Phichit, Na Mom District, Songkhla 90310, Thailand
See prices and book →Bang Klam Hospital
from THB 642.00Hospital
117 3CV5+5J9, 117 ม.1, Tambon Bang Klam, Amphoe Bang Klam, Chang Wat Songkhla 90110
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Hat Yai
from THB 492.00Hospital
75, Phetkasem Soi 15, Tambon Hat Yai, Amphoe Hat Yai, Chang Wat Songkhla 90110
See prices and book →Hatyai Hospital
from THB 456.00Hospital
182 Ratthakan, Tambon Hat Yai, Amphoe Hat Yai, Chang Wat Songkhla 90110
See prices and book →Na Mom Hospital
from THB 643.50Hospital
XHMP+W74, Phichit, Na Mom District, Songkhla 90310
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hat Yai?
In Hat Yai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hat Yai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hat Yai?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hat Yai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hat Yai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hat Yai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car